Privacy Policy


Data Controller


As Data Controller we are responsible for processing of personal data received from you. Our contact information is:


3-Stjernet A/S
Langmarksvej 1
8700  Horsens
Denmark

Tel: +45 76282500 



Purpose of our processing of personal data, categories of personal data and our legal grounds for processing your personal data

www.3-star.com

When you visit one of our websites, incl. www.3-star.com, we automatically collect anonymous information about your browser and your computer via cookies. Read more about the use of cookies in our cookie policy. The legal ground for this processing is article 6 (1), point f of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


If you contact us using the contact form

When you use the contact form at 3-star.com, we collect the information you provide to us – for instance name, e-mail-address and phone number. The purpose of collecting this personal data is to make us able to answer your questions about our products or other issues. We store your personal data for 2 months. They will automatically be deleted hereafter. The legal ground for this is article 6 (1), point b and f of the GDPR.


If you file a complaint

When you use our complaint form, we store name, address, e-mail address and phone number. When you communicate with us, we process the personal data you provide to us. The purpose of collecting this personal data is to make us able to handle complaints and comply with current legislation including requirements of documentation. We store your personal data for 5 years. They will automatically be deleted hereafter. The legal ground for this is article 6 (1), point b, c and f of the GDPR.



Your rights

According to the GDPR, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of your personal data. Below we briefly inform about your rights. Please contact us if you wish to avail your self to one of these rights.


Right to access

You have the right to request insight into the personal data we process in relation to you.


Right to rectification

You have the right to demand rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you.


Right to erasure

In certain cases, you have the right to have personal data concerning you deleted prior to our regular, general erasure process.


Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to obtain restricted processing of your personal data. If you have the right to obtain restricted processing, we shall – with the exception of storage – only process your personal data with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another person or for reasons of important public interests.


Right to object

In certain cases you have the right to object to our lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing


Right to data portability

In certain cases you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data from us to another controller without hindrance.


Right to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are not satisfied with the way we process your personal data. Please find the contact information at https://www.datatilsynet.dk/english/.



Document version


Latest revision of this Privacy Policy: 11-04-2019 14:48.


Om Atria Danmark

Atria Danmark er blandt Danmarks største producenter

af pålæg. Atria Danmark indgår i den finskejede internationale

koncern Atria Plc. med hovedsæde i Seinäjoki.

Atria Plc. - www.atriagroup.com

Persondatapolitik | Cookiepolitik

Kontaktinformation

Atria Danmark

Langmarksvej 1

8700 Horsens

Telefon: 76 28 25 00

Kontakt os

Kontaktinformation

Atria Danmark

Langmarksvej 1

8700 Horsens

Telefon: 76 28 25 00

E-mail: kontakt@atria.dk

Vi anvender cookies for at give en bedre brugeroplevelse. Læs mere.

Ok, så ved jeg det